Log In
Register   Help
My album reviews/commentsMy collectionMy wish list
Kittie photo
Releases : 6     Total votes : 0     Reviews : 0
Submitted by level AlternativeMetal
Last modified by level AlternativeMetal

Kittie

a.k.a.Oracle
CountryCanada
FormedOctober 1996, London, United Kingdom
CurrentlyOntario
GenresHard Rock, Heave Metal
LabelsMassacre Records
Years active1996-present
Websitehttp://www.kittierocks.com/

Line-up (members)

  • Morgan
  • Lander : Lead Vocals, Guitars, Piano (1996-)
  • Mercedes Lander : Drums, Percussion, Backing Vocals (1996-)
  • Tara McLeod : Bass Guitars, Lead/Rhythm Guitars (2005-)

Former members

  • Tanya Candler : Bass (1996-1999)
  • Fallon Bowman : Lead/Rhythm Guitars, Backing Vocals (1996-2001)
  • Talena Atfield : Bass Guitars (1999-2002)
  • Jennifer Arroyo : Bass Guitars (2002-2005)
  • Ivana "Ivy" Vujic : Bass Guitars (2007-2012)
  • Trish Doan (RIP : 2017.01.31) : Bass Guitars (2005-2007, 2012-2017)
  •  
  •  
  • * Session & Touring Members
  • Jeff Phillips : Assistance Guitars (2001-2004)
  • Lisa Marx : Assistance Guitars (2004-2005)
Videos by  youtube

Kittie Discography

Album titleTypeRelease dateRatingVotesReviews
Kittie - Split preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
Kittie - Oracle preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
Kittie - Until the End preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
Kittie - Funeral for Yesterday preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
Kittie - In the Black preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
Kittie - I've Failed You preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
Additional notes
* Trish Doan:
Birth name : Trisha Jai-Mee Doan
Born : 1985-05-09 (age 30)
Origin : Gwangju, Korea: Republic Of
Genres : Alternative Metal, Extreme Metal (Black Metal, Death Metal, Thrash Metal)
Occupation(s) : Bass Guitarists, Musician
Instruments : Bass Guitars, Guitars
Years active : 2005-2008, 2012-present

Also classified as Extreme Metal (Black Metal, Death Metal, Gothic Metal, Thrash Metal), Grindcore, Hard Rock/HEAVY METAL, Nu Metal (early), Punk, Screamo
Info / Statistics
Artists : 30,358
Albums : 107,819
Reviews : 6,825
Lyrics : 107,296
Top Rating
 Slayer
Reign in Blood
 rating : 94.4  votes : 170
 Disarmonia Mundi
The Isolation Game
 rating : 86.8  votes : 22
 Blood Stain Child
Mozaiq
 rating : 85.1  votes : 34