ID
PW
Login  Register  Help
My album reviews/comments My collection My wish list
Kittie photo
Releases : 6     Total votes : 0     Reviews : 0
Submitted by level disturbedkorea
Last modified by level disturbedkorea
Band

Kittie

a.k.a.Oracle
CountryCanada
FormedOctober 1996, London, United Kingdom
CurrentlyOntario
GenresHard Rock, Heave Metal
LabelsMassacre Records
Years active1996-present
Websitehttp://www.kittierocks.com/

Line-up (members)

  • Morgan Lander : Lead Vocals, Guitars, Piano (1996-)
  • Mercedes Lander : Drums, Percussion, Backing Vocals (1996-)
  • Tara McLeod : Lead/Rhythm Guitars (2005-)
  • Trish Doan : Bass Guitars (2005-2007, 2012-)

Former members

  • Tanya Candler : Bass (1996-1999)
  • Fallon Bowman : Lead/Rhythm Guitars, Backing Vocals (1996-2001)
  • Talena Atfield : Bass Guitars (1999-2002)
  • Jennifer Arroyo : Bass Guitars (2002-2005)
  • Ivana "Ivy" Vujic : Bass Guitars (2007-2012)
  •  
  •  
  • * Session & Touring Members
  • Jeff Phillips : Assistance Guitars (2001-2004)
  • Lisa Marx : Assistance Guitars (2004-2005)
Videos by  youtube

Discography

Album titleRankTypeRelease dateRatingVotesReviews
Split preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
Oracle preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
Until the End preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
Funeral for Yesterday preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
In the Black preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
I've Failed You preview CollectionWish List Studio - 00
Additional notes
* Trish Doan:
Birth name : Trisha Jai-Mee Doan
Born : 1985-05-09 (age 30)
Origin : Gwangju, Korea: Republic Of
Genres : Alternative Metal, Extreme Metal (Black Metal, Death Metal, Thrash Metal)
Occupation(s) : Bass Guitarists, Musician
Instruments : Bass Guitars, Guitars
Years active : 2005-2008, 2012-present

Also classified as Extreme Metal (Black Metal, Death Metal, Gothic Metal, Thrash Metal), Grindcore, Hard Rock/HEAVY METAL, Nu Metal (early), Punk, Screamo
Info / Statistics
Bands : 28,309
Albums : 101,915
Reviews : 6,577
Lyrics : 94,557
Top Rating
 Running Wild
Death or Glory
 rating : 88  votes : 11
 Destroyer 666
Cold Steel...for an Iron Age
 rating : 94.4  votes : 10
 Gamma Ray
Land of the Free
 rating : 91.2  votes : 56